Member List

ORGANIZATIONAL MEMBERS

9Wood Inc.*
Audubon Society of Portland
B-Line Urban Delivery
Bamboo Revolution
Better World Club
Blue Ocean Events
Blue Planet Energy Law
Blue Shirt Green
Brink Communications
Bruce Rodgers Design & Illustration
Canvas Host Green Webhosting
Capital Pacific Bank
Cascadia Green Building Council
Chinook Book
CLIMB: Small Business Development Center
Cogan Owens Cogan
Commercial Energy Consulting
Crave Catering
Climate Solutions
Diane Dulken Strategies
DiLoreto Architecture *
Earth Advantage Institute *
EarthShare Oregon *
Easystreet Online Services
Eclectic Home *
Ecoheat
Ecotrust
Eleek Inc.
Elizabeth Whalen Consulting*
Elysium Events
Junk to Funk*
EnduraWood*
Energy Design*
Facilitation & Process LLC
Family Forward Oregon*
Fat Pencil Studio*
Fix Studio
Fluid Market Strategies*
FMYI*
Forest Park Conservancy
gDiapers*
GO Box
GoGreen ’13
Good Energy Retrofit
Gorge Owned Business Network
Green Girl Solutions*
Green Rising Marketing
Hawthorne Auto Clinic
Helsinqi
Human Systems Institute
Irenic, LLC
Jonathan Poisner Strategic Consulting
JRA Greenbuilding Construction & Consultation*
Mark Strauss – Insurance Advisor
Meadows Group*
Meticulous Plumbing
Milagros Boutique
Missionary Chocolates*
Montgomery and Associates*
Morel Ink
Mulch Design*
MyGigNet
Neil Kelly Company*
New Outlook Financial LLC
New Seasons Market
Northwest Earth Institute*
Orange Splot
Oregon Environmental Council
Plan Green
Plenty
Portland Roasting *
ReDirect Guide
Ron Paul Consulting + James Beard Public Market*
Salmon Safe
Self Productions*
Semiosis Communications*
SERA Architects*
Seven Planet
Shift Advantage Inc.
Social Enterprises
Solar Oregon*
Sterling Bank
Sustainable Business Oregon
Sustainable Industries
Sustainable Northwest Wood
The Human Systems Institute*
The Natural Step Network*
Timber Pro Coatings *
Tri-County Hazardous Waste & Recycling Program
TriLibrium*
Trinity Natural Medicine
Trovi
United Streetcar
Wisewood Inc.
ZGF Architects *
Zipcar *

INDIVIDUAL MEMBERS

Alan Hipolito (Verde) – VOIS Champions of Change Winner 2011
Alan King
Alex Tinker
Alex Wall
Allison Deverman Vietor
Amanda Blake *
Andrew Stone *
Angel True *
Angela Hamilton
Angela Osborne
Angie Clark *
Anthony Petchel
Aubrey Baldwin (PEAC) – VOIS Champions of Change Finalist 2011
Barbara Gerke *
Beatrice Benne *
Beth Meredith *
Bill Hoelzer
Bob Moore (Bob’s Red Mill) – VOIS Champions of Change Finalist 2011
Brad Hippert
Brett McLane
Brian Rohter
Carston Henningsen (Portfolio 21) – VOIS Champions of Change Nominee 2011
Chandra Brown (United Streetcar) – VOIS Champions of Change Nominee 2011
Chava Nelson Boyett
Chris Bekemeier *
Craig Diamond
Dan Weldon *
Dawn Winalski
Diana Moosman *
Doug Shapiro
Eileen Brady *
Gary Bachofner *
Gun Denhart
Hans Albing
Harmony Spangler
Heather Schrock *
Heidi Bertman
James Brannaman
James Meyer (Opsis Architecture) – VOIS Champions of Change Nominee 2011
James Riddle *
Jason Jepsen
Jennifer Maxwell-Muir
Jerry Zygmuntowicz *
Jim Desmond (Metro Sustainability Center) – VOIS Champions of Change Nominee 2011
Johanna Brickman
Josh Billeter *
Kat West (Multnomah County Office of Sustainability) – VOIS Champions of Change Nominee 2011
Kathleen Wood
Kathy Grant
Katy Wolf
Kent Snyder
Kim Gordon
Kimberlee Stafford
Kirk Solberg *
Kristen Connor
Kristen Sagan
Laura Pallin *
Lee Mercer
Lindsay Dellasega
Mark Stell (Portland Roasting) – VOIS Champions of Change Nominee 2011
Mark Stella (Green Mountain Woodworks) – VOIS Champions of Change Nominee 2011
Mark Strauss
Martin Tull
Matthew Thorson
Meg Busse *
Mia Birk (Alta Design) – VOIS Champions of Change Winner 2011
Mona Mullin
Nik Blosser (Celilo Group) – VOIS Champions of Change Finalist 2011
Paige Coleman (Northeast Coalition of Neighborhoods) – VOIS Champions of Change Finalist 2011
Patricia Welle
Patsy Feeman *
Ray Berardinelli
Regina Hauser (Natural Step) – VOIS Champions of Change Nominee 2011
Rey Espana
Rich Bruer
Richard Halpern (EcoApprentice) – VOIS Champions of Change Nominee 2011
Richard Sperry
Ryan O’Leary
Ryan Temple (Sustainable NW) – VOIS Champions of Change Nominee 2011
Sarah Costello
Sarah Severn (Nike) – VOIS Champions of Change Nominee 2011
Shane Endicott *
Simon Bosley
Stephanie Frisch & Michael O’Laughlin (Blue Ocean Events) – VOIS Champions of Change Nominee 2011
Tom Breunig
Tom Osdoba
Tracy Wright
Tyler & Alicia Jones (Afton Field Farm) – VOIS Champions of Change Nominee 2011
Valerie Fishman *
Valerie Plummer
Will Villota *
Cameron Whitten
Adam Zielinski
James Newcomer
Jennifer Steger
Lee & Marne Mercer

* VOIS Charter Members joined in the first few months that VOIS was accepting members. They are honored here as those who had the foresight and conviction to invest in the VOIS vision and mission when direct member benefits were theoretical. Hats off to these visionaries!

Voice for Oregon Innovation & Sustainability
PO Box 12223 | Portland, OR 97212
| info@voisalliance.org
© 2017 VOIS Alliance